Bucks County Playhouse Donors

The Annual Fund — Thank you!

Bucks County Playhouse Theater, Inc. would like to thank the following contributors for their extraordinary generosity.  If you would like to make a contribution, please call Chuck Finch, Director of Development, at 267-740-2090 ext. 111.  You can also email him at chuck@bcptheater.org with any questions you might have.  We need your help to make the Bucks County Playhouse an integral part of our community again!

Bucks County Playhouse is grateful for the significant support received from the
Bridge Street Foundation


Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Pamela Kerr and JaQuinley Kerr
Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall


2015-2016 Annual Fund Patron Donors


Platinum Patron


Tonamora Foundation


Gold Patron


Oliver Maier

Sally and Harlan Weisman


Silver Patron


Friends of the Playhouse

Chris and Mary Jane Beck

John Bisignano and Alexandra Storm

Kimberly and Edward Gibbons

Gayle Goodman and James Searing

Patricia and Adolf Herst

Robert and Sally Huxley

Delaware Investments

Greg Kammerer and Fred White

Lisa James Otto and Jonathon Otto

Jeanne and Jeffrey Robinson

Nina Stack and Robert Gould

The Victory Foundation

Visit Bucks County

Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

Doreen Wright and Robert Beck

Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega


Bronze Patron


Doro M. Kerr and the Charles Kerr Foundation

Joe and Judy Franlin

Anthony and Elaine Grillo

Donna and Hugh Marshall

Walter C. Stoertz, Jr.

Robert and Patricia Wilson


Crystal Patron


Friends of the Playhouse

John Augustine and Christopher Durang

Peter and Lane Britten

Foundations Community Partnership

Vivian & Michael Francesco

Anne and Ed LaFriniere

Joseph Litton and Brendan Nolan

Sandy and David Marshall

David McShane

George E. Michael

Bradford Mills and Dr. Pamela Mills

Wendy and Jon Paton

Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

Kathy Schroeher and Jim Clare

Patricia and Neil Stalter

Up River Productions, Inc.

Bert and Lynne Wolff

Zanya Spa Salon




Patty and Michael Antonaccio

Mary and Dick Benioff

Jed Bernstein

Barbara & Richard Boyko

Stephen and Pamela Can Trust

Whitney and Christopher Chandor

County of Bucks, Office of the Commissioners

The Davis Family Memorial Trust

Councilwoman Geri Delevich

Lucianne DiLeo and Carolyn Ambler

Roxanne and Stephen Distler

Patty Ellis and Rebecca Tillet

Robert and Elaine Fitt

Ryan Fuller

Margie and Roy Furman

Jacqueline and David Griffith

Allan K. Grim, Jr.

Peggy and Bill Hecht

Jacqui and John Hover

Susan and Tod Hullin

Kenneth and Linda Hyman

Sharon Karmazin and Dave Greene

Beverly G. Landstrom

Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson

The Lehman Foundation

Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Diana Michaels Jewelers

Mills + Schnoering Architects, LLC

Deborah and Stephen Modzelewski

Ms. Mary E. Moore

Ryan and Lorettea O’Keefe

Andrew and Jane Pedinoff

George J. and Judith S. Pierson

Michael Raymond and Andrew Moyer

Scott and Anne Reines

Run Now, Wine Later

John Eric Sebesta and William Tomai

Thom R. Watson and Robert Brown

David J. Witchell at 25 South

Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wolf




Actors’ Equity Foundation

Barbara and Frnak Axel

The Bank of Princeton

Scott Bass and Dominic Chiarello, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desk

Frank Cassel and Chris Clyssel, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury

Carlos Cuartas and Jim O’Connor

Ann and Tim Falvey

Finkles-The World’s Most Unusual Supply House

Ricki and Steven Fisher

David Gaudette & David Maue, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Joan and Howard Henschel

Beth and Scott Houlton

Ron and Sandy Johnson

Edward Klimerman and Janet C. Walden

Debby and Ken Maisel

Ken and Jen Osterman

Pfizer Foundation

Greg Scaffe and Mark Lanspa, in Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Laura Schrock & Kim Taylor

John Eric Sebesta and William Tomai, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Mrs. Shelley Soltis

Jim Treacy and Shoan Morales

Marcia Wittmann and Ron Iannacone




Wendy and Gabriel Battisti

Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson

James Curry

Jay Doolan and David Visser

Rachel Finkle

Ira and Vera Friedman

Phyllis L. Gagner

Dr. Elaine B. Gibbs

John and Anne Goldsmith

Randy Goseny and Robert Saldarini

Dr. and Mrs. John J. Gribb

Daniel Johnson, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Susan E. Kane

Gail and Alan Keim

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Klein

Randi and Michael Koss

James and Alice Ludovici

Anthony vanEyck Miller

Susan Muller

Maureen and Tim O’Connor

Edythe and Dick Patterson

Rick Pollock and Eric Risberg

Bruce and Amy Repasy

Karen Robinson-Cloete

Cathy and William Scandone

Mike Shenefelt

deGrouchy, Sifer & Company

Faith and Gurney Sloan

Charles F. Tarr and Roy Ziegler

Jerome and Susan Taylor

Irwin Winer and Jay Johnson

David and Jean Weston




Margaret and Edward Adgie

Roy Anderson in memory of Tom Copenhaver

Annie Hauls

Dr. Bruce and Dana Applestein

Appleton Lawncare & Landscape

Dr. and Mrs. Barry D. Ashmen

Jo Badolato

John Beck & Michael Ginder, In Honor of Dane Levens and Derew Desky

Betty Benton

Dorothy and George Bessette

Scott Bieker, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Mark and Irene Biel

Douglas and Heather Brown

Margaret and William Browne

The Brownsville Antique Centre

Ben Bugajewski

Rich and Maryann Buser

Tab Bush & KC Maloney, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Ariane Canas and James Windus

Beth and George Caviness, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Joseph and Marion Chiesa

Lee Colletti

Laura A. Conour and Suzann Ordile

Margaret Copenhaver

David and Jane Courtright

Beth Danese

Mr. and Mrs. S. Duane Darienzo

Julie and Brian Davies

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas DeFalco

Debra A. DerDerian

Joseph F. DeSteffano, Jr.

Age Diedrick & Peter Zalud

Lori DiGiacinto

Teresa and Brandon Doemling

Claire and Jack Donohue

Elliot Drexler

Elisabeth and Harry Dugger

Bob Egan and Michael Traupman, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Christina Ernst

Richard T. Evans

Domenic Falcone

Thaisa Farrar

Harry and Carol Ferguson

Mrs. Celestine Filipkowski

Mary and Patrick Fowles

Paula Fracasso

Cynthia French

Ron and Connie Gering

Bill and Sally Getchell

Susan Gleeksman

Robyn Goodman

Dewey Goodwin

Mark Grant

Scott Green, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Alyce and Art Gregory

Robert and Joann Hahn

Gail and Al Hawraney

Rich and Kathy Hazen

Anne and David Heiser

Charles J. Henry

Heritage Conservancy

Elizabeth T. Hornberger

Michael Hurle and John Ramelli

Terrence and Roberta Hurley

Jack G. Hutton, Jr.

Kristine Kadela

Cathy and Chris Kerr

Robert D. King

Danice Kowalczyk and James Cahillane

Bradley Kozar

Juergen and Elizabeth Kruse

Frank Lamaina

Phyllis Lambeck

Donna Rae Lee

Staci Levine

John Lowe and James Gray

Harry and Roanne Lukens

Rob Martin

Edric and Mary Ellen Mason

Gerald Mattos

Arthur and Carol Mayhew

Lynne McAuley

Joe McCabe

Jim McClelland

Thomas and Debra Meagher

Steve and Sandy Miller

Catherine Minecci, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Donald Mitrane

Vicki and Joseph Morrison

Stephanie Moss

Sandra and Donald Norin

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Notwick

Hester Null & Stephanie Moss

Deborah D. Olcese

Catherine L. O’Shea

Platt-Torres, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Sharen Popkin and John Sternberg

Professional Landscape Services

Nancy Pron

Janice Pruch

Pastor Otto and Rosalie Reinbacher

Peter and Molly Rosenquist

Lisa Rosenstein

Laurie and Mark Ross

Paula A. Ruderman

Teresa Sanpietro

John and Kathleen Schupner

Richard Schuster

Frederick Sciallo and Tomas Flanagan

Jean and Richard Seidel

William and Marianne Sifer

Laurie Stanton

Kathleen Stussy and Terry Scipione, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Messrs. Scott D. Sutherland and Stephen D. Thompson

Marcia Telthorster

Gene and Victoria Tutwiler

Michael and Lisa Ullmann

Gene Underwood, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky

Allana Ward

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey M. Weiner

Stewart and Trish Weintraub

Jane L. Williams

Tom and Rebecca Wilschutz

Christine and Steven Wimpenny

Laurie M. Winegar

William and Kathryn Yeomans


In-Kind Contributions

Angel Hearts

Blue Moose Café

Clusters Caramel Corn

CP Commercial Printing

Cornerstone Health and Fitness

John Danaher

Kevin and Sherri Daugherty

Digital Dog Direct

Bob Egan Entertainment

Frankie’s Trionfetti’s

Gourmet Tomato Pie

Giant Food Stores

Hamilton’s Grill Room

Heart of the Home

Hugh Marshall Landscape Contractors, Inc.

David Leopold

Marsha Brown

Peggy McRae

Pudge Cakes

Lisa James Otto and Jonathon Otto

Pineville Tavern

PMDI Signs, Inc.

Savioni Designer Boutique

Charles and Kris Sheppard

Nina Stack and Bob Gould

Bill and Nancy Strong

The Logan Inn

Up River Productions, Inc.

Walker’s Wine and Spirits


Education Supporters

Friends of the Playhouse

Barbara and Frank Axel

Robert Beck and Doreen Wright

Jed Bernstein

Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson

Bridge Street Foundation

Douglas and Heather Brown

Charles B Finch and J. Edward Cambron

Ariane Camas and James Windus

Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury

Councilwoman Geri Delevich

Roxanne and Stephen Distler

Ron Dubree and Patrick Reading

Richard T. Evans

Rachel Finkle

Vivian Francesco

Joe and Judy Franlin

Ryan Fuller

Ron and Connie Gering

Kim and Ed Gibbons

Heritage Conservancy

Patricia and Adolf Herst

Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson

Anne and Ed LaFriniere

Donna and Hugh Marshall

Sandy and David Marshall

Lynne McAuley

David McShane

Diana Michaels Jewelers

New Hope Productions

Ryan and Loretta O’Keefe

Lisa James Otto and Jonathan Otto

Wendy and Jon Patton

Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

Nancy Pron

Pere and Molly Rosenquist

Lisa Rosenstein

Paula A. Ruderman

Michael and Lisa Ullmann

Up River Productions, Inc.

Victory Foundation

Laurie M. Winegar

Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega


The above listing is complete as of July 28, 2016. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, and we apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions.