Bucks County Playhouse Donors

The Annual Fund — Thank you!

Bucks County Playhouse Theater, Inc. would like to thank the following contributors for their extraordinary generosity.  If you would like to make a contribution, please call Chuck Finch, Director of Development, at 267-740-2090 ext. 111.  You can also email him at chuck@bcptheater.org with any questions you might have.  We need your help to make the Bucks County Playhouse an integral part of our community again!

Bucks County Playhouse is grateful for the significant support received from the
Bridge Street Foundation

Founders

Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Pamela Kerr and JaQuinley Kerr
Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

2014-2015 Annual Fund Patron Donors

Platinum Patrons
($50,000-$99,000)
The Tonamora Foundation

Gold Patrons
($25,000 – $49,999)
Alexandra Storm and John Bisignano
Oliver Maier

Silver Patrons
($10,000 – $24,999)
Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Charles B. Finch and J. Edward Cambron
Gayle Goodman and James Searing
Patricia and Adolf Herst
Sally and Robert Huxley
Macquarie Group Foundation
Lisa James Otto and Jonathan Otto
The Victory Foundation
Visit Bucks County

Bronze Patrons
($5,000 – $9,999)
Doro M. Kerr and The Charles Kerr Foundation
Joe and Judy Franlin
Kimberly and Edward Gibbons
Anthony and Elaine Grillo
Greg Kammerer and Fred White
Key Brand Entertainment
Sam and Happy Shipley
Joseph S. Tripodi in memory of Thomas J. Clewley
Robert and Patricia Wilson
Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega

Crystal Patrons
($2,500 – $4,999)
Friends of the Playhouse
John Augustine and Christopher Durang
Robert Beck and Doreen Wright
Stephen and Pamela Can
Foundations Community Partnership
Dr. Vivian Francesco
Anne and Ed LaFriniere
Sandy and David Marshall
Art Mazzei and George Kuebrich
David McShane
George E. Michael
Wendy and Jon Paton
Pennsylvania Council of the Arts
Patricia and Neil Stalter
Up River Productions
Richard Winkler
Bert and Lynne Wolff

Patrons
($1,000 – $2,499)
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Antonaccio
Mary and Dick Benioff
Jed Bernstein
George Blank
Barbara & Richard Boyko
Stephen and Pamela Can Trust
Whitney and Christopher Chandor
County of Bucks, Office of the Commissioners
David S. Mulchinock Fund in Memory of Rolf and Margot Polack of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
The Davis Family Memorial Trust
Councilwoman Geri Delevich
Lucianne DiLeo and Carolyn Ambler
Roxanne and Stephen Distler
Patty Ellis and Rebecca Tillet
Robert and Elaine Fitt
Ryan Fuller
Margie and Roy Furman
Jacqueline and David Griffith
Allan K. Grim, Jr.
Susan and James Hanlon
Peggy and Bill Hecht
Thomas and Joan Holmes
Jacqui and John Hover
Susan and Tod Hullin
Sharon Karmazin and Dave Greene
The Lehman Foundation
Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Donna and Hugh Marshall
Diana Michaels Jewlers
Mills + Schnoering Architects, LLC
Bradford Mills and Dr. Pamela Mills
Deborah and Stephen Modzelewski
Ms. Mary E. Moore
Kenneth and Jennifer Osterman
Park Place Jewelry
George J. and Judith S. Pierson
Michael Raymond and Andrew Moyer
Christine and Dr. Robert Reilly
Scott and Anne Reines
Jeanne and Jeffrey Robinson
Run Now Wine Later
Nina Stack and Robert Gould
Walter C. Stoertz, Jr.
Ron Strouse and Fred Cresson
Thom R. Watson and Robert Brown
Robert and Cherie Weller
David J. Witchell at 25 South
Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wolf

Enthusiasts
($500 – $999)
Barbara and Frank Axel
The Bank of Princeton
Scott Bass and Dominic Chiarello, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Allen Black
Mark Brokaw and Andrew Farber
Frank Cassel and Chris Clyssel, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury
William and Suzanne Connelly-Potts
Ann and Tim Falvey
Kathy and Ted Fernberger
David Guadette and David Maue, In Honor Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Brian and Sonja Haggert
Beth and Scott Houlton
Kenneth and Linda Hyman
Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson
Debby and Ken Maisel
Jim McClelland and Dr. Lynn Miller
Ken and Jen Osterman
Greg Scaffe and Mark Lanspa, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Laura Schrock & Kim Taylor
John Eric Sebesta and William Tomai, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Jim Treacy and Shoan Morales
Donald L. Woods

Supporters
($250 – $499)
Wendy and Gabriel Battisti
Laura and Daryl Boling
Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson
Jay and Susan Brodish
Joann and Robert Bull
Phyllis Castells
Molly and Kirby Castor
Richard Cordover and Michael Burns
Mark Cowell
Jamie and Eddy Delacruz
Robert Duaime
Ron Dubree and Patrick Reading
Tom and Lynn Ebeling
Rachel Finkle
Steven and Ricki Fisher
Ira and Vera Friedman
Phyllis L. Gagner
Dr. John J. and Molly Gribb
Joan and Howard Henschel
Denise and Keith Horlacher
Daniel Johnson
Susan E. Kane
Gail and Alan Keim
Robert King, Mark Grant, and Charles Noland
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Klein
Edward Klimerman and Janet C. Walden
The Lambertville House
The Merck Foundation
Anthony vanEyck Miller
Eleanor Miller
Alan and Elizabeth Moses
Susan Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Murtha
David Newhart
Donald Norin
Timothy and Maureen O’Connor
Edythe and Dick Patterson
Rick Pollock and Eric Risberg
Stephen and Meghan Rapp
Amy and Bruce Repasy
Frank and Elizabeth Ruppert
Cathy and William Scandone
Sharon L. Sexton
Mike Shenefelt
Faith and Gurney Sloan
David Visser and Jay Doolan
David and Jean Weston
Marcia Wittmann and Ron Iannacone

Friends
($100 – $249)
Margaret and Edward Adgie
Roy Anderson In Memory of Tom Copenhaver
Jo Badolato
John Beck and Michael Ginder, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Dorthy and George Bessette
Scott Bieker, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Mark and Irene Beil
Susan Bindig and Sandy Brainard
Gerry Bogatz
B.J. and Kevin Booth
Felix Botelho
Douglas and Heather Brown
Margaret and William Browne
The Brownsville Antique Centre
Rich and Maryann Buser
Tab Bush and KC Maloney, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Ariane Canas and James Windus
Michael and Sara Chernoff
Denice and Ernest Collazo
Lee Colletti
Laura A. Conour and Suzann Ordile
David Courtright
Margaret Copenhaver
James Curry
Mr. and Mrs. S. Duane Darienzo
Julie and Brian Davies
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas DeFalco
deGrouchy, Sifer & Company
Debra A. DerDerian
Joseph F. DeSteffano, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Dewalt
Lori DiGiacinto
Andrea Dittert
Teresa and Brandon Doemling
Claire and Jack Donohue
Jonathan Dorman
Beth Dossick
Elisabeth and Harry Dugger
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dunleavy
Bob Egan and Michale Traupman, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Diana Evans
Richard T. Evans
Domenic Falcone
Thaisa Farrar
Mrs. Celestine Filipkowski
Margaret Fischer and Robert Starling
Mr. John S. Francis and Dr. Paula M. Fracasso
Cynthia French
Ron and Connie Gering
Sally and William Getchell
Dr. Elaine B. Gibbs
Colin Gibson
Ellen Gibson
Susan and Harvey Gleeksman
John and Anne Goldsmith
Dewey Goodwin
Mark Grant
Scott Green, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Alyce and Art Gregory
Alison Gross
Judith Guise
Robert and Joann Hahn
Geraldine H. Happ
Gail and Al Hawraney
Kathy and Richard Hazen
Charles J. and Margaret F. Henry
Heritage Conservancy
Elizabeth Hornberger
Michael Hurle and John Ramelli
Jack G. Hutton, Jr.
Bruce Imber and Jobert Abueva
Stephen and Nancy Jusick
Kris Kadela
Hester Kamin
Lois Kear
Catherine and Christopher Kerr
Danice Kowalczyk and James Cahillane
Bradley Kozar
Juergen and Elizabeth Kruse
Phyllis Lambeck
Donna Rae Lee
Robert Loughlin
James and Alice Ludovici
Richard and Ann Lutz
Lawrence and Judith Mann
Rob Martin
Gerald Mattos
Arthur and Carol Mayhew
Lynne McAuley
Kelly McDonnell
Linda E. McKeegan
Barbara J. Meredith
Anthony vanEyck Miller
Catherine Minecci, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Alice and Edmund Mizerek
Philip and Roberta Monahan
Helen Montgomery
Stephanie Moss
Peter Notwick
Deborah Olcese
Catherine L. O’Shea
Donna Ozovek
Jeffrey Penn
Betsy and Tod Peyton
A Friend of the Playhouse
Platt-Torres, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Mr. and Mrs. Curtis E. Plott
Sharen Popkin and John Sternberg
Professional Landscape Services
Nancy Pron
Ms. Janice Pruch
Michael and Randi Purchia
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Raywood
Morgan Reese
Rosalie and Otto Reinbacher
Matthew Robertson
Anthony Rocca
Peter and Molly Rosenquist
Lisa Rosenstein
Adrienne Royden and Fran Kayne
Paula A. Ruderman
Very Rev. Leonard Rusay
Jenny Salisbury
Sal Savioni
Richard Schuster
Fred Sciallo and Tom Flanagan
Jean and Richard Seidel
William and Marianne Sifer
George and Grazina Sirusas
Cameron Smith
Jules Smith and Steven Humphreys
Kerry Soccorsi
Laurie Stanton
Kathleen Stussy and Terry Scipione, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Elaine Swanson
Ronald A. Swidor and Timothy D. Hartman
Annabel Tierney
Gene and Victoria Tutwiler
Michael and Lisa Ullmann
Gene Underwood, In Honor of Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Lisa Wadsworth
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey M. Weiner
Anthony V. Williams
Christine Wimpenny
Laurie M. Winegar
William and Katheryn Yeomans

In-Kind Contributions
Angel Hearts
Blue Moose Café
Clusters Caramel Corn
CP Commercial Printing
Cornerstone Health and Fitness
John Danaher
Kevin and Sherri Daugherty
Digital Dog Direct
Bob Egan Entertainment
Frankie’s Trionfetti’s
Gourmet Tomato Pie
Giant Food Stores
Hamilton’s Grill Room
Heart of the Home
Hugh Marshall Landscape Contractors, Inc.
David Leopold
Marsha Brown
Peggy McRae
Pudge Cakes
Lisa James Otto and Jonathon Otto
Pineville Tavern
PMDI Signs, Inc.
Savioni Designer Boutique
Charles and Kris Sheppard
Nina Stack and Bob Gould
Bill and Nancy Strong
The Logan Inn
Up River Productions, Inc.
Walker’s Wine and Spirits

Education Supporters
Friends of the Playhouse
Barbara and Frank Axel
Robert Beck and Doreen Wright
Jed Bernstein
Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson
Bridge Street Foundation
Douglas and Heather Brown
Charles B. Finch and J. Edward Cambron
Ariane Canas and James Windus
Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury
Charles Kerr Foundation
Councilwoman Geri Delevich
Roxanne and Stephen Distler
Ron Dubree and Patrick Reading
Richard T. Evans
Rachel Finkle
Dr. Vivian Francesco
Joe and Judy Franlin
Ryan Fuller
Ron and Connie Gering
Kim and Ed Gibbons
Heritage Conservancy
Patricia and Adolf Herst
Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson
Anne and Ed LaFriniere
Donna and Hugh Marshall
Sandy and David Marshall
Lynne McAuley
David McShane
Diana Michaels Jewelers
New Hope Productions
Ryan and Loretta O’Keefe
Lisa James Otto and Jonathan Otto
Wendy and Jon Paton
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Nancy Pron
Peter and Molly Rosenquist
Lisa Rosenstein
Paula A. Ruderman
Sam and Happy Shipley
Michael and Lisa Ullmann
Up River Productions, Inc.
Victory Foundation
Laurie M. Winegar
Richard Zega and Cathryn Kelly Zega

 

The above listing is complete as of November 30, 2015. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, and we apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions.