skip to Main Content

Bucks County Playhouse Theater, Inc. would like to thank the following contributors for their extraordinary generosity. We need your help to make the Bucks County Playhouse an integral part of our community again!

Bucks County Playhouse is grateful for the significant support received from the
Bridge Street Foundation.



Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Pamela Kerr and JaQuinley Kerr
Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

Bucks County Playhouse would like to thank our Annual Fund Donors.

Sustaining Partner

Bridge Street Foundation

Diamond Patrons

Susan and Eliot Black Foundation
The Tonamora Foundation

Platinum Patrons

The Pfundt Foundation
Harlan and Sally Weisman
Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

Silver Patrons

Christopher and Mary Jane Beck
Drew Desky and Dane Levens
Gayle Goodman and Jim Searing
Joseph and Judith Franlin
Kim and Ed Gibbons
Adolf and Patricia Herst
Terry Hueneke and Michael J. Ross
Robert and Sally Huxley
Vito and Angela Mangiapane
David R. McShane
Doreen Wright and Robert Beck

Bronze Patrons

Edward and Lynn Breen
Anthony and Elaine Grillo
Greg Kammerer and Fred White
Pamela Kerr and JaQuinley Kerr
Neil and Patricia Stalter
Walter C. Stoertz, Jr.

Crystal Patrons

Peter and Laney Britten
Joseph and Carla Brosnan
Charles Kerr Foundation
Chris Daniel and Jim Schnobrich
Vivian Francesco
Nina Stack and Robert Gould
Johnson and Johnson Family of Companies
Glen Kasper
Jamie and Marc Lemberg
George Michael
Stephen Modzelewski and Deborah Sze
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Michael Raymond and Andrew Moyer
Scott Trzaskawka and Jeffrey Brouillette


James and Sue Anderson
Christopher Durang and John Augustine
Robert Field and Vivian Banta
Mary and Dick Benioff
Richard and Barbara Boyko
Thom R. Watson and Robert Brown
Rose Caiola
Stephen and Pamela Can Trust
Christopher and Whitney Chandor
Stephen and Donneta Crane
Sally and Lloyd Davis
Marian Disken
Cameron and Debra Dittmar
Stephen and Roxanne Distler
Edward W. Doherty
Rebecca Tillet and Patricia Ellis
Edward and Kathleen Fernberger
Edward Cambron and Charles Finch
Robert and Elaine Fitt Family Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
Friends of the Playhouse
Jeffrey Gada
Phyllis Gagner
Michael Grasso and Judy Zipkin-Grasso
Allan K. Grim, Jr.
Peggy and Bill Hecht
Susan and Tod Hullin
Hon. Laurence Keller
Martin Kuhn
The Lehman Foundation
Brendan Nolan and Joe Litton
Robert and Eileen O’Neil
Wendy and Jon Paton
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Pedinoff
Adelaide and John Skoutelas
Lauren and Kipp Stevens
The Harold Wetterberg Foundation
The Victory Foundation
John Eric Sebesta and Bill Tomai
Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wolf
Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega


Ken Snyder and Cecile Balizet
Nancy Baron
Nan and Joe Benincasa
Lamberto and Barbara Bentivoglio
Lizanne and Tim Bernlohr
William and Carol Clapper
Michael Dancho
Brian and Julie Davies
Carolyn Ambler and Lucianne DiLeo
Marian Disken
Friends of the Playhouse
Barry and Sharla Feldscher
Peter R. Gelb
John and Anne Goldsmith
Dr. Elaine B. Gibbs
John and Anne Goldsmith
Dr. and Mrs. John L. Gribb
Lisa and Jack Halperin
Susan and James Hanlon
Dick and Sally Henriques
Scott and Beth Houlton
Martin and Leslie Kuhn
Beverly G. Landstrom
Philip Mackenzie
Anthony vanEyck Miller
Marry E Moore
Ken and Jenny Osterman in memory of Matt and Jean Babey
John Sternberg and Sharen Popkin
Scott and Tricia Reines
William and Marianne Sifer
Faith and Gurney Sloan
Laura Schrock and Kim Taylor
Edward Klimerman and Janet C. Walden


Bank of America Chartiable Gift Fund
Harriet and George Blank
Geri Delevich
Susan and John Eichert
Ira and Vera Friedman
Julia and Fredric Goldberg
John and Viriginia Harman
Rachel Finkle and Sven Helmer
John and Jacqueline Hover
Chris and Bob Klein
Randi and Michael Koss
Frank M. Lamaina and Mary Tokarski
James and Alice Ludovici
David and Carole Martin
Vicki B. Morrison
Harry M. Myrga
Roger Ohlandt
Anne Skalka
Steve Smotrich
Steven Kaplan and Court Whisman
Ronald Iannacone and Marcia Wittmann
Charles Tarr and Roy Ziegler


Jobert Abueva
Margaret and Edward Adgie
George and Ellen Anthonisen
Dr. and Mrs. Barry Ashmen
Ashley Wayne Barlow
Jessie Barth
M And John Baumann
Jed Bernstein
Dorothy and George Bessette
Gerry Bogatz
Margaret and William Browne
Danice Kowalczyk and James Cahillane
Stuart Carroll
Joseph and Marion Chiesa
Barbara Coe
Lee Colletti
Lizann Cooke
Susan Cooke
Margaret Copenhaver
Beth Danese
Mr. and Mrs. S. Duane Darienzo
Joseph And Elizabeth Desteffano
Claire and Jack Donohue
Beryl and Elliot Drexler
Sam Faiello
The Harnum Family
Fred Sciallo and Tom Flanagan
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Lois M Gardner
Craig and Regina Garretson
Ron and Connie Gering
Marc Golde’
Stephan and Donna Goldstein
Dewey Goodwin
Lisa and Jack Halperin
Charles Henry
Barbara J. Hill
Glenda and Mike Homedale
Betsy Hornberger
Dr. Wendy P. and Gabriel A. Battisti III
Irwin Weiner Interiors
Kristine Kadela
John Budin and Scott Kalish
David Keathley
Jeanne Kenworthy
Cathy and Chris Kerr
Linda King
Gregory King
Anne and Ed LaFriniere
Richard A. Lancioni
Edric And Mary Ellen Mason
Anna Matteo
Robert Mcewan
Meg McSweeney
Donald Mitrane
Jeanette Moll
John Mulroney
Carol and George Muraski
Sandra and Donald Norin
Peter & Lauretta Notwick
Deborah D. Olcese
Laura A. Conour and Suzann Ordile
Brian Peach
Janice Pruch
Michael Hurle & John Ramelli
Irene Romero
Laurie and Mark Ross
David and Kathleen Rue
Joan Saltzman
Jill and Howard Savin
John & Kathleen Schupner
Richard and Doris Scott
Gayle Goodman and Jim Searing
Puritie Day Spa
Scott and Judy St. Angel
Ken and Julie Standig
Marjorie and Scott Sullivan
Dennis Syracuse
Arthur S. Terpe
Joseph Tripodi
Tutwiler Family Trust
Janell And Terence Wassum
Jeffrey and Denise Weiner
John and Kim White
Jane William
Jane L. Williams
Thomas and Rebecca Wilschutz
Christine and Steven Wimpenny
Laurie M. Winegar
Joslyn Wise
Tracy And Elaine Zimmerman


Carolyn Bazik
Deborah E. Bowles
Peter And Rose Cipriano
Rod Clements
Deborah De Lisi
Ian Dee
Steve Foster
Joseph Gerdes
Mark Grant
Stephanie Grant
Joseph Heick
Felicia Iski
Joseph Kelly
April And David Navazio
Mary Jean Palko
Mr. & Mrs. Richard F. Seidel
Noma Shaw
Joseph Simonetta
Del Smith
Jay and Danielle Tapper

In-Kind Contributions

Angel Hearts
Blue Moose Café
Clusters Caramel Corn
CP Commercial Printing
Cornerstone Health and Fitness
John Danaher
Kevin and Sherri Daugherty
Digital Dog Direct
Bob Egan Entertainment
Frankie’s Trionfetti’s
Gourmet Tomato Pie
Giant Food Stores
Hamilton’s Grill Room
Heart of the Home
Hugh Marshall Landscape Contractors, Inc.
David Leopold
Marsha Brown
Peggy McRae
Pudge Cakes
Lisa James Otto and Jonathon Otto
Pineville Tavern
PMDI Signs, Inc.
Savioni Designer Boutique
Charles and Kris Sheppard
Nina Stack and Bob Gould
Bill and Nancy Strong
The Logan Inn
Up River Productions, Inc.
Walker’s Wine and Spirits

Education Supporters
Friends of the Playhouse
Joseph and Nan Benincasa
Jane Biberman
Bridge Street Foundation
Natalie Brooks
Patricia S. Clark and Anthony Krzywicki
Geri Delevich
Barry and Sharla Feldscher
Charles B Finch and J. Edward Cambron
Vivian and Michael Francesco
Joe and Judy Franlin
Kim and Ed Gibbons
Robyn Goodman
Roger Green and Enid McDonough
Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson
Abby Langsted
Peter B. Maloney
Richard A. Marfuggi
Sandy and David Marshall
Meredith Matarese
William and Marianne McComb
Tom Merlo
Wendy and Jon Patton
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Stephen Phillips and David Kagan
Kristine Quimby
Craig Sanders
Happy and Sam Shipley
Walter C. Stoertz, Jr.
Scott Sutherland and Stephen Thompson
Ted and Melinda Tally
Rochelle and John Thompson
Rebecca Tillet and Patty Ellis
Up River Productions, Inc.
The Victory Foundation
Doreen Wright and Robert Beck
Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega


The above listing is complete as of January 12, 2018. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, and we apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions. If you notice an error please connect with Development Associate Mary Dina at

Back To Top